Executive Board

NATIONAL EXECUTIVE BOARD

Dr. Paulette C. Walker

National President

Beverly E. Smith

National First Vice President & Chair of Scholarship and Standards

Taylor McCain

National Second Vice President

Cheryl Hickmon

National Secretary

Deborah A. Jones-Buggs

National Treasurer

Jacqueline A. Dillard

Regional Director, Central Region

Jazmyn Ferguson

Regional Representative, Central Region

Rosia Blackwell Lawrence

Regional Director, Eastern Region

Indira Ridgeway

Regional Representative, Eastern Region

Lydia Cincore-Templeton, Esq

Regional Director, Farwest Region

Taryn Frazier

Regional Representative, Farwest Region

Mona Y. Davenport

Regional Director, Midwest Region

Caprice Risby

Regional Representative, Midwest Region

Juanita Massenburg

Regional Director, South Atlantic Region

Sierra Cunningham

Regional Representative, South Atlantic Region

Sandra K. Horton

Regional Director, Southern Region

Jessica Shotwell

Regional Representative, Southern Region

Pamela Moore Rogers

Regional Director, Southwest Region

MacKenzie Jenkins

Regional Representative, Southwest Region

Cynthia M. A. Butler-McIntyre

Immediate Past President

Angela Ewell-Madison

Co-Chair, Constitution and Bylaws Committee

Octavia G. Matthews

Co-Chair, Constitution and Bylaws Committee

Michelle RhodesBrown

Chair, Finance Committee

Mary E. Fletcher

Chair, Human Resources Committee

Erica D. Donerson

Chair, Information and Communications Committee

Myrna Phillips

Chair, Internal Audit Committee

Deidra K. Perry

Chair, National Nominating Committee

Martha S. Lue Stewart

Chair, Program Planning & Development Committee

Deirdre Powell White

Chair, Technology Committee

Essie Jeffries

Chair, Arts & Letters Commission

Edna Lee Moffitt

Co-Chair, Arts & Letters Commission

Suzzanne Douglas-Cobb

Honorary Co-Chair, Arts & Letters Commission

Daphne Maxwell Reid

Honorary Co-Chair, Arts & Letters Commission

Sandra K. Parker

Co-Chair, Documents Review & Management Committee

Carol E. Ware

Co-Chair, Documents Review & Management Committee

Lois J. Gilder

Co-Chair, Heritage and Archives Committee

Lula Morehouse

Co-Chair, Heritage and Archives Committee

Bertha Maxwell-Roddey

Honorary Co-Chair, Heritage and Archives Committee

Maxine R. Cormier

Co-Chair, Housing and Properties Committee

Mary B. Sutton

Co-Chair, Housing and Properties Committee

Elsie Cooke-Holmes

Co-Chair, Leadership Academy Committee

Ann D. Jones

Co-Chair, Leadership Academy Committee

Jamyce C. Banks

Co-Chair, Membership Services Committee

Lorraine W. Dabney

Co-Chair, Membership Services Committee

Amani G. Odom

Co-Chair, Membership Services Committee

C Jeanne Costley

Co-Chair, Protocol & Traditions Committee

Regina F. Pridgeon

Co-Chair, Protocol & Traditions Committee

Thelma T. Daley

Co-Chair, Ritual & Ceremonies Commission

Dolores Sennette

Co-Chair, Ritual & Ceremonies Commission

Gwendolyn E. Boyd

Co-Chair, Social Action Commission

Carla A. Harris

Co-Chair, Social Action Commission

Rosie Allen-Herring

Co-Chair, Strategic Planning Committee

Deborah C. Thomas

Co-Chair, Strategic Planning Committee

Frankie M. Freeman

Honorary Co-Chair, Social Action Commission

Alexis M. Herman

Honorary Co-Chair, Social Action Commission

 

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS OF THE EXECUTIVE BOARD

Linda R. Wilson

Chair, Delta Emergency Response Team Task Force

Joan M. Prince

Chair, Distinguished Professor Endowed Chair Task Force

Antoinette M. Ward

Co-Chair, National Conventions/Regional Conferences Site/Housing Task Force

Karen Willis

Co-Chair, National Conventions/Regional Conferences Site/Housing Task Force

Sherina E. Maye

Co-Chair, Collegiate Transition Task Force

Sandra Jaribu Hill

Co-Chair, Hazing Prevention Task Force

Denesia D. Parris

Co-Chair, Hazing Prevention Task Force

Marcia L. Fudge

Honorary Co-Chair, Hazing Prevention Task Force

Mona H. Bailey

Co-Chair, Honorary Membership Task Force

Louise Rice

Co-Chair, Honorary Membership Task Force

Thelma Day

Co-Chair, Institutional Research Task Force

Natalie T. Tindall

Co-Chair, Institutional Research Task Force

Marva J. Davis

Co-Chair, Investigation Teams Task Force

Wendy J. Johnson

Co-Chair, Investigation Teams Task Force

Debra Bunkley

Chair, Corporate Partnerships Task Force

Lydia C. Templeton

Chair, Strategic Partnerships Task Force

Vashti M. McKenzie

National Chaplain

Carolyn E. Lewis

President, DREF

Devarieste Curry

Legal Counsel

Roseline McKinney

Executive Director


Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
1707 New Hampshire Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20009
Phone: (202) 986-2400
Fax: (202) 986-2513

HOME | JOBS | PUBLICATIONS | CENTENNIAL WEBSITE 
© 2013. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. All rights reserved.