Executive Board

National Executive Board

Dr. Paulette C. Walker National President
Beverly E. Smith National First Vice President & Chair of Scholarship and Standards
Taylor McCain National Second Vice President
Cheryl Hickmon National Secretary
Deborah A. Jones-Buggs National Treasurer
Jacqueline A. Dillard Regional Director, Central Region
Jazmyn Ferguson Regional Representative, Central Region
Rosia Blackwell Lawrence Regional Director, Eastern Region
Indira Ridgeway Regional Representative, Eastern Region
Lydia Cincore-Templeton, Esq Regional Director, Farwest Region
Taryn Frazier Regional Representative, Farwest Region
Mona Y. Davenport Regional Director, Midwest Region
Caprice Risby Regional Representative, Midwest Region
Juanita Massenburg Regional Director, South Atlantic Region
Sierra Cunningham Regional Representative, South Atlantic Region
Sandra K. Horton Regional Director, Southern Region
Jessica Shotwell Regional Representative, Southern Region
Pamela Moore Rogers Regional Director, Southwest Region
MacKenzie Jenkins Regional Representative, Southwest Region
Cynthia M. A. Butler-McIntyre Immediate Past President
Angela Ewell-Madison Co-Chair, Constitution and Bylaws Committee
Octavia G. Matthews Co-Chair, Constitution and Bylaws Committee
Michelle RhodesBrown Chair, Finance Committee
Mary E. Fletcher Chair, Human Resources Committee
Erica D. Donerson Chair, Information and Communications Committee
Myrna Phillips Chair, Internal Audit Committee
Deidra K. Perry Chair, National Nominating Committee
Martha S. Lue Stewart Chair, Program Planning & Development Committee
Deirdre Powell White Chair, Technology Committee
Essie Jeffries Chair, Arts & Letters Commission
Edna Lee Moffitt Co-Chair, Arts & Letters Commission
Suzzanne Douglas-Cobb Honorary Co-Chair, Arts & Letters Commission
Daphne Maxwell Reid Honorary Co-Chair, Arts & Letters Commission
Sandra K. Parker Co-Chair, Documents Review & Management Committee
Carol E. Ware Co-Chair, Documents Review & Management Committee
Lois J. Gilder Co-Chair, Heritage and Archives Committee
Lula Morehouse Co-Chair, Heritage and Archives Committee
Bertha Maxwell-Roddey Honorary Co-Chair, Heritage and Archives Committee
Maxine R. Cormier Co-Chair, Housing and Properties Committee
Mary B. Sutton Co-Chair, Housing and Properties Committee
Elsie Cooke-Holmes Co-Chair, Leadership Academy Committee
Ann D. Jones Co-Chair, Leadership Academy Committee
Jamyce C. Banks Co-Chair, Membership Services Committee
Lorraine W. Dabney Co-Chair, Membership Services Committee
Shantel N. Franklin Co-Chair, Membership Services Committee
C Jeanne Costley Co-Chair, Protocol & Traditions Committee
Regina F. Pridgeon Co-Chair, Protocol & Traditions Committee
Thelma T. Daley Co-Chair, Ritual & Ceremonies Commission
Dolores Sennette Co-Chair, Ritual & Ceremonies Commission
Gwendolyn E. Boyd Co-Chair, Social Action Commission
Carla A. Harris Co-Chair, Social Action Commission
Rosie Allen-Herring Co-Chair, Strategic Planning Committee
Deborah C. Thomas Co-Chair, Strategic Planning Committee
Frankie M. Freeman Honorary Co-Chair, Social Action Commission
Alexis M. Herman Honorary Co-Chair, Social Action Commission


Ex-Officio Members of The Executive Board

Linda R. Wilson Chair, Delta Emergency Response Team Task Force
Joan M. Prince Chair, Distinguished Professor Endowed Chair Task Force
Antoinette M. Ward Co-Chair, National Conventions/Regional Conferences Site/Housing Task Force
Karen Willis Co-Chair, National Conventions/Regional Conferences Site/Housing Task Force
Sherina E. Maye Co-Chair, Collegiate Transition Task Force
Brittanee A. Wallace Co-Chair, Collegiate Transition Task Force
Sandra Jaribu Hill Co-Chair, Hazing Prevention Task Force
Denesia D. Parris Co-Chair, Hazing Prevention Task Force
Marcia L. Fudge Honorary Co-Chair, Hazing Prevention Task Force
Mona H. Bailey Co-Chair, Honorary Membership Task Force
Louise Rice Co-Chair, Honorary Membership Task Force
Thelma Day Co-Chair, Institutional Research Task Force
Natalie T. Tindall Co-Chair, Institutional Research Task Force
Marva J. Davis Co-Chair, Investigation Teams Task Force
Wendy J. Johnson Co-Chair, Investigation Teams Task Force
Debra Bunkley Chair, Corporate Partnerships Task Force
Joyce Jones Guinyard Co-Chair, Strategic Partnerships Task Force
Jeanella Fuller Pendleton Co-Chair, Strategic Partnerships Task Force
Vashti M. McKenzie National Chaplain
Carolyn E. Lewis President, DREF
Devarieste Curry Legal Counsel
Roseline McKinney Executive Director


Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
1707 New Hampshire Ave., NW
Washington, DC 20009
Phone: (202) 986-2400
Fax: (202) 986-2513

HOME | JOBS | PUBLICATIONS | CENTENNIAL WEBSITE 
© 2013. Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. All rights reserved.